Show Results

Westfield Riding ClubClick a link to see specific results:

2016 Awards & Top Point Recipients

High Point Senior:         Kristen Beckwith
High Point Junior:         Rachel Maxton
High Point Youth:          Mia Nagle

Top 8 Point Recipients:

  1. Rachel Maxton, Sheeza Montana Diamond
  2. Kristen Beckwith,  Heaven Sent Me Lopin’
  3. Emily Maselli,  My Darlin’ Clementine
  4. Athena Gonthier,  OTM Moonlight Snow
  5. Tammy Cranouski,  Treasure My Asset
  6. Holly Lynch,   Heza DayDream
  7. Moriah Cranston, Never Say Never
  8. Mary Adams,   OTM Calling the Shots & OTM Hit the Jackpot

Spring  & Fall 2016 Show Results

Junior Horse Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                           Athena Gonthier, OTM Moonlight Snow
Reserve Champion:       Mary Adams, OTM Calling the Shots

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                           Mary Adams, OTM Calling the Shots
Reserve Champion:       Athena Gonthier, OTM Moonlight Snow


4-H  Walk/Trot Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                           Julianne Austin, Smokey
Reserve Champion:       Gabby Cunningham, Lunar Eclipse

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                           Mia Nagle, WOW Black Velvet


4-H  Walk/Trot/Canter Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                           Emily Maselli, My Darlin’ Clementine
Reserve Champion:       Madison Chmyzinski, Zip of Zippo

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                           Moriah Cranston, Never Say Never
Reserve Champion:       Sage Cook, Klineview Lulu


 Rider Beginning Canter Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                           Kristen Emmett, Heaven Sent Me Lopin’
Reserve Champion:       Morgan Austin, Mouse

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                           Kristen Emmett, Heaven Sent Me Lopin’
Reserve Champion:       Samantha Zanvettor, Bay State Odyssey


11 & Under Walk/Trot Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                          Julianne Austin, Smokey
Reserve Champion:      Talia Burkhart, Cashin Coco

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                           Mia Nagle, WOW Black Velvet
Reserve Champion:       Ellie Murdoch, Stardust Dreams


 12-18 Walk/Trot Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                           Holly Lynch, Heza DayDream
Reserve Champion:       Maya Perrone, Dial Wild

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                           Holly Lynch, Heza DayDream
Reserve Champion:       Nina Carmody, Coco


 Saddle Seat Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                           Nicole Fenton, Copper

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                           Bresdin Milhik, Last Man Standing
Reserve Champion:       Nicole Fenton, Copper


Open Hunter Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                            Jordan Green, Hunter’s Great Bounty
Reserve Champion:        Ashley Mullens, She’s Pretty Flashy

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                           Elizabeth Pelis, George
Reserve Champion:       Moriah Cranston, Never Say Never


Pony Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                              Emily Maselli, My Darlin’ Clementine
Reserve Champion:          Rachel Maxton, Sheeza Montana Diamond

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                              Rachel Maxton, Sheeza Montana Diamond
Reserve Champion:          Hazel Holman, Foxfire


Green Horse Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                              Kristin Emmett, Heaven Sent Me Lopin’

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                              Kristin Emmett, Heaven Sent Me Lopin’
Reserve Champion:          Susan Szklarz, Michabou Scarlet Sue


 Open Western Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                              Madison Chmyzinski, Zip of Zippo
Reserve Champion:          Tammy Cranouski, Treasure My Asset

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                              Tammy Cranouski, Treasure My Asset


Open Horse In Hand Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                              Rachel Maxton, Sheeza Montana Diamond
Reserve Champion:          Emily Maselli, My Darlin’ Clementine

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                              Rachel Maxton, Sheeza Montana Diamond
Reserve Champion:          Eliza Lowell, WOW Black Velvet


Registered Breed Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                              Tammy Cranouski, Treasure My Asset

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                              Moriah Cranston, Never Say Never
Reserve Champion:          Rachel Maxton, Sheeza Montana Diamond


Open Driving Division

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Division Cancelled

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                              Nicole Fenton, Copper
Reserve Champion:          Dana Guay, Calloway’s Let It Rain


Adult Walk/Trot Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                              Kimberly Lombella, KSF The Gypsy Sorcer
Reserve Champion:          Brittney Barayon, Dial Wild

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                              Melissa Gaffey, Little Bit a Pep
Reserve Champion:          Angelica Banning, A Small Town Charm


 Leadline Division:

SPRING (June 12, 2016)

Champion:                           Jacob Cranouski, Bobby Red King
Reserve Champion:       Emma Gaunt, Giz

FALL (September 11, 2016)

Champion:                              Jacob Cranouski, Bobby Red King
Reserve Champion:          AJ Nagle, WOW Black Velvet


 Team Equitation Challenge Winners:

Spring:
Rachel Austin & Morgan Austin on Cooper

Fall:
Sharell Hunt on Little Big Town  &
Angelica Banning on A Small Town Charm


11 & Under Tiggerific Trophy Winner:

Spring:
Julianne Austin on Smokey

Fall:
Mia Nagle on WOW Black Velvet


Founder’s Day Pleasure Trophy Winner:

Spring:
Kristen Emmett on Heaven Sent Me Lopin’

Fall:
Holly Lynch on Heza DayDream


Games Day 2016 High Point Champions

Walk/Trot:

Champion:                           Eliza Lowell, WOW Black Velvet
Reserve Champion:       Ashley Rice, Cajun


Walk/Trot/Canter:

Champion:                           Nicole Fenton, SHX Master Sheff
Reserve Champion:       Alana Raine, Bandit


High Point Standings (as of June 2016)

Click here to view a PDF of the current high point standings


 


Great people, great horses, loads of fun